FHB@WHY2025/chips crisps: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "<<<Back to fhb at WHY2025 main page>>> [https://dud-poll.inf.tu-dresden.de/chipsAndcrips/][https://dud-poll.inf.tu-dresden.de/chipsAndcrips/ To secure spot on the Session. (Day 4, 16h30) please sign in here.] Jeti is main organizer of this event, Algoldor is helping out. The core idea is to get home made and commercial chips&crisps of high quality and as many varieties and flavours into one spot at same time as possible a...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|1 bag of 200gr | |1 bag of 200gr | ||
|[https://amazingoriental.com/ Amazing Oriental] | |[https://amazingoriental.com/ Amazing Oriental] | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Ccc_2023_plaintain_chips.jpg|alt=Plantain chips package|frameless|90x90px|thumb|center|Plantain chips]] | |||
|- | |||
|bigmac | |||
|Lay's (China) | |||
|Wasabi squid potato chips | |||
|2 bags of 70gr | |||
|[https://diegrenze.nl/folder/ Die Grenze] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Ccc_2023_plaintain_chips.jpg|alt=Plantain chips package|frameless|90x90px|thumb|center|Plantain chips]] | |||
|- | |||
|bigmac | |||
|Lay's (China) | |||
|spicy crayfish potato chips | |||
|2 bags of 70gr | |||
|[https://diegrenze.nl/folder/ Die Grenze] | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Ccc_2023_plaintain_chips.jpg|alt=Plantain chips package|frameless|90x90px|thumb|center|Plantain chips]] | |||
|- | |||
|bigmac | |||
|Doritos | |||
|Flame grilled Whopper tortilla chips | |||
|2 bags of 170gr | |||
|[https://diegrenze.nl/folder/ Die Grenze] | |||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Ccc_2023_plaintain_chips.jpg|alt=Plantain chips package|frameless|90x90px|thumb|center|Plantain chips]] | |[[File:Ccc_2023_plaintain_chips.jpg|alt=Plantain chips package|frameless|90x90px|thumb|center|Plantain chips]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:44, 24 July 2025
<<<Back to fhb at WHY2025 main page>>>
[1]To secure spot on the Session. (Day 4, 16h30) please sign in here.
Jeti is main organizer of this event, Algoldor is helping out. The core idea is to get home made and commercial chips&crisps of high quality and as many varieties and flavours into one spot at same time as possible and then just enjoy. Below are suggestions how could we do it. Also we have a deep fryer and mandoline slicer, so we could make our own before the tasting.
How, ideas:
- 150 g should be enough for a sample, photo of package taken and necessary info uploaded to identify it later (make sample table with first five provided by fhb)
- keep a track at least a bit on who is bringing what so we don't have some samples like ten times
- limit the number of samples to 20-30
- it would be nice to have some bags extra so we can exchange
| User | Brand | Flavour | Amount | Source | Comments | Image |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeti | Sodiro's chips | Plantain chips | 1 bag of 200gr | Amazing Oriental | ||
| bigmac | Lay's (China) | Wasabi squid potato chips | 2 bags of 70gr | Die Grenze | ||
| bigmac | Lay's (China) | spicy crayfish potato chips | 2 bags of 70gr | Die Grenze | ||
| bigmac | Doritos | Flame grilled Whopper tortilla chips | 2 bags of 170gr | Die Grenze |